Free during testing: GTM Alpha is free while we test it. The Premium Audit report is shown straight after the form, with no payment step.
GTM Alpha
Multi-LLM Integration

Connect to Any AI Platform

Choose your preferred AI platform and follow the integration guide to access GTM Alpha professional consulting tools.

Set up GTM Alpha in your AI assistant

Claude Desktop Integration

Connect GTM Alpha to Claude Desktop using the npm package for instant access to professional GTM consulting.

Claude on the web, desktop or mobile (no install):

  1. Open Customize, then Connectors, select +, then Add custom connector
  2. MCP server URL: https://gtmalpha.gtmhelix.com/mcp
  3. Choose no sign-in, then Add

Or run it locally with the npm package:

Configuration File Location:

Windows: %APPDATA%\Claude\claude_desktop_config.json
macOS: ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json

Setup Instructions:

  1. Open the configuration file in your text editor
  2. Add the GTM Alpha server configuration
  3. Save the file and restart Claude Desktop
  4. Test with: "Analyze my GTM strategy using EPIC framework"
claude_desktop_config.json
{ "mcpServers": { "gtm-alpha": { "command": "npx", "args": ["-y", "@shashwatgtmalpha/gtm-alpha-mcp-server"] } } }

Cursor / Windsurf Integration

Connect GTM Alpha to Cursor IDE or Windsurf using npx for seamless GTM consulting within your development environment.

Configuration File:

.cursor/mcp.json (in project root)

npm Package:

@shashwatgtmalpha/gtm-alpha-mcp-server
mcp.json
{ "mcpServers": { "gtm-alpha": { "command": "npx", "args": ["-y", "@shashwatgtmalpha/gtm-alpha-mcp-server"] } } }

ChatGPT / OpenAI Integration

Access GTM Alpha tools through ChatGPT Custom GPTs or OpenAI API using our MCP endpoint.

MCP Endpoint (Streamable HTTP):

https://gtmalpha.gtmhelix.com/mcp

Features:

  • JSON-RPC 2.0 protocol
  • Streamable HTTP transport (POST requests, JSON responses)
  • Tool annotations for safety
API Request Example
curl -X POST https://gtmalpha.gtmhelix.com/mcp \ -H "Content-Type: application/json" \ -d '{ "jsonrpc": "2.0", "id": 1, "method": "tools/call", "params": { "name": "gtm_consultation", "arguments": { "gtm_challenge": "How to enter enterprise market?" } } }'

Google Gemini Integration

Connect GTM Alpha to Google Gemini through function calling using our MCP endpoint.

MCP Endpoint (Streamable HTTP):

https://gtmalpha.gtmhelix.com/mcp

Available Tools:

  • gtm_consultation - Get GTM strategy advice
  • epic_audit - Get EPIC framework scores
  • generate_roadmap - Create implementation roadmap
Get Tools List
curl -X POST https://gtmalpha.gtmhelix.com/mcp \ -H "Content-Type: application/json" \ -d '{ "jsonrpc": "2.0", "id": 1, "method": "tools/list" }'

Microsoft Copilot Integration

Integrate GTM Alpha with Microsoft Copilot using our MCP endpoint.

MCP Endpoint (Streamable HTTP):

https://gtmalpha.gtmhelix.com/mcp

Protocol:

  • JSON-RPC 2.0 over HTTP POST
  • MCP Protocol Versions: 2025-06-18, 2025-03-26, 2024-11-05
  • Server Version: 1.2.0
Initialize Connection
curl -X POST https://gtmalpha.gtmhelix.com/mcp \ -H "Content-Type: application/json" \ -d '{ "jsonrpc": "2.0", "id": 1, "method": "initialize" }'

Direct API Access

Direct REST API and MCP access for custom integrations and applications.

Endpoints:

MCP: https://gtmalpha.gtmhelix.com/mcp (the older address /mcp-sse also works)
REST API: see the API documentation
npm Install
npm install @shashwatgtmalpha/gtm-alpha-mcp-server # Or run directly with npx npx @shashwatgtmalpha/gtm-alpha-mcp-server
Book GTM Consultation ->
Or email: shashwat@gtmhelix.com

Before you connect GTM Alpha

Who is GTM Alpha not ideal for?

GTM Alpha is a read-only strategy tool for B2B teams choosing which go-to-market motion to lead with. It is not the right fit for:

All MCP connectors by Helix GTM Consulting

GTM Alpha is one of six free, read-only MCP servers for Claude. The others: